​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Term ​​​rep​orts ​

According to the Stellenbosch University Student Constitution sub-section 28, every Students' Representative Council (SRC) member is required to present a complete report regarding his or her representative responsibilities and other activities to the Secretary of the SRC after every academic term. The Student Constitution further elaborates that the term reports should be made available to the student population. 

​2020/​​2021

​​Term​ 1

Term Report 1 - Chairperson.pdf
Term 1 Report - Vice Chairperson.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Treasurer.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Secretary General.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Student Wellness.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Student Financial Access.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Transformation.pdf 
Term 1 Report - WAQE.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Social Impact.pdf 
Term 1 Report - PC Chairperson.pdf 
Term 1 Report - PC Vice-Chairperson.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Senior PC Chairperson.pdf ​
Term 1 Report - AAC Chairperson.pdf​ 
Term 1 Report - Societies Council Chairperson.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Policy Officer.pdf 
Term 1 Report - TSR Chairperson.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Branding & Marketing Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - KuKo Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Safety & Security Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Special Needs Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Sports Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - SU International Manager.pdf 
Term 1 Report - Sustainability & Innovation Manager.pdf 

​Term 2

Term 2 Report - Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - Vice Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - Treasurer.pdf
Term 2 Report - Secretary General.pdf
Term 2 Report - Student Wellness.pdf
Term 2 Report - Student Financial Access.pdf
Term 2 Report - Transformation.pdf
Term 2 Report - WAQE.pdf
Term 2 Report - Social Impact.pdf
Term 2 Report - PC Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - PC Vice-Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - Senior PC Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - AAC Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - Societies Council Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - TSR Chairperson.pdf
Term 2 Report - Branding & Marketing Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - KuKo Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - Safety & Security Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - Special Needs Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - Sports Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - SU International Manager.pdf
Term 2 Report - Sustainability & Innovation Manager.pdf

T​​​​erm 3​

Term 3 Report - Academic Affairs Council Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - Branding & Mark​​eting Manager.pdf
Term 3 Report - Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - KuKo Manager.pdf
Term 3 Report - PC Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - PC Vice-Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - Safety & Security Manager.pdf
Term 3 Report - Secretary General.pdf
Term 3 Report - Senior PC Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - Social Impact.pdf
Term 3 Report - Societies Council Chairperson.pdf
Term 3 Report - Student Financial Access.pdf
Term 3 Report - Student Wellness.pdf
Term 3 Report - SU International Manager.pdf
Term 3 Report - Sustainability & Innovation.pdf
Term 3 Report - Transformation.pdf
Term 3 Report - Treasurer & Policy Officer.pdf
Term 3 Report - WAQE.pdf

​​Annual Reports

​​​Annual Report - Branding & Marketing Manager.pdf
Annual Report - KuKo Manager.pdf
Annual Report - PC Chairperson.pdf
Annual Report - PC Vice Chairperson.pdf
Annual Report - Policy Officer.pdf
Annual Report - Safety & Security Manager.pdf
Annual Report - Secretary General.pdf
Annual Report - Senior PC Chairperson.pdf
Annual Report - Social Impact.pdf
Annual Report - Societies Council Chairperson.pdf
Annual Report - Student Financial Access.pdf
Annual Report - Student Wellness.pdf
Annual Report - SU International Manager.pdf
Annual Report - Sustainability & Innovation Manager.pdf
Annual Report - Transformation Officer.pdf
Annual Report - Treasurer.pdf
Annual Report - Vice Chairperson.pdf
Annual Report - WAQE.pdf

2020​/20​​​​19

Term​ 1 & 2

Chairperson Term Report: Lewis Mboko
Vice-Chairperson Term Report: Wama Ngoma
Secretary-General Term Report​: Fadeelah Williams
Treasurer Term Report: Brandon Murray
Policy Officer Term Report: Johnathon Stokes - Resigned
Communications Officer Term Report: Lwazi Phakade -  Oustanding
Student Wellness Term Report: Chloe Krieger
Leadership and development Term Report: Sifiso Zungu
Transformation Term Report: Hlamulo "Jeff" Ngobeni - Oustanding
Societies Council Chair: Yanga Keva Term Report 1​​ / Term Report 2
Academic Affairs Council Chair Term Report: Xola Njengele
TSR Council Chair Term Report​: Ntsako Mtileni
MASC Chair Term Report Tembakazi Swaartbooi
Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Ingrid Heydenrych
Prim Committee Vicechair Term Report: Micheal Burke
Senior Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Tebogo Ndaba
Branding and Marketing Manager Term Report: Robynne Boonzaaier
KUKO Arts and Culture Term Report: Philip Visage
Safety and Security Term Report: Christina Brazier
Special Needs Term Report: Luiga Nicholas
Sports Term Report: Eric Le roux
SU International Term Report: Joconde Nsumbu 
Sustainability Term Report: Shilela Bopape
Womxn and Queer Empowerment Term Report​: Grace Mngadi

​Term 3

Chairperson Term Report: Lewis Mboko
Vice-Chairperson Term Report: Wama Ngoma
Secretary-General Term Report: Fadeelah Williams
Treasurer Term Report: Brandon Murray
Policy Officer Term Report: Sifiso Zungu- Outstanding
Communications Officer Term Report: Lwazi Phakade -  Oustanding
Student Wellness Term Report: Chloe Krieger
Leadership and development Term Report: Sifiso Zungu - Outstanding
Transformation Term Report: Hlamulo "Jeff" Ngobeni
Societies Council Chair: Yanga Keva Term Report 
Academic Affairs Council Chair Term Report: Xola Njengele - Outstanding
TSR Council Chair Term Report : Ntsako Mtileni
MASC Chair Term Report Tembakazi Swaartbooi
Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Ingrid Heydenrych
Prim Committee Vicechair Term Report: Micheal Burke
Senior Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Tebogo Ndaba
Branding and Marketing Manager Term Report: Robynne Boonzaaier
KUKO Arts and Culture Term Report: Philip Visage
Safety and Security Term Report: Christina Brazier
Special Needs Term Report: Luiga Nicholas
Sports Term Report: Eric Le roux
SU International Term Report: Joconde Nsumbu
Sustainability Term Report: Shilela Bopape
​Womxn and Queer Empowerment Term Report : Grace Mngadi

A​​nnual Report​​s

Chairperson Term Report: Lewis Mboko
Vice-Chairperson Term Report: Wama Ngoma
Secretary-General Term​ Report: Fadeelah Williams
Treasurer Term Report: Brandon Murray (TBA)
Policy Officer and Leadership and development Report Term Report: Sifiso Zungu
Student Wellness Term Report: Chloe Krieger (TBA)​
Transformation Term Report: Hlamulo "Jeff" Ngobeni (TBA)
Societies Council Chair: Yanga Keva Term Report: Doc 1  Doc 2
Academic Affairs Council Chair Term Report: Xola Njengele
TSR Council Chair Term Report : Ntsako Mtileni (TBA)
MASC Chair Term Report Tembakazi Swaartbooi TBA)
Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Ingrid Heydenrych (TBA)
Prim Committee Vicechair Term Report: Micheal Burke
Senior Prim Committee Chair Term Report: Tebogo Ndaba
Branding and Marketing Manager Term Report: Robynne Boonzaaier
KUKO Arts and Culture Term Report: Philip Visage
Safety and Security Term Report: Christina Brazier (TBA)
Special Needs Term Report: Luiga Nicholas (TBA)
Sports Term Report: Eric Le roux (TBA)
SU International Term Report: Joconde Nsumbu
Sustainability Term Report: Shilela Bopape
Womxn and Queer Emp​owerment Term Report : Grace Mngadi


201​7

Term​​ 1

Chairperson: Nomzamo Ntombela

Chair

Vice-chairperson: Maxwell Mlangeni

Vice Chair Report

Secretary General: Liana Letabo Maheso
Secretary General

Treasurer: Nwabisa Gilitshana
Treasurer

Policy Officer: Jeandre Boshof
Policy Officer

Communication Officer: Kamva Somdyala
Communications Officer

Societies Council & Student Communities: Rabia Abba-Omar
Societies Council

Student Success: Reggy Kgatla
Student Success

Prim Committee Chairperson: Pierre Lombard
PK Chair
Break Away Camp
POPS Camp 2016 (program)

Prim Committee Vice-Chairperson: Cathelynne Walker 
PK Vice-Chair
Bosberaad Agenda

TSR chairperson: Lee Baatjes
TSR Chair

AAC chair: Lynshay Julies
Academic Affairs Council

Sustainability: Lindokuhle Christope Mangesi
Sustainability and Innovation

Transformation: Bevin Davids
Transformation

Womxn Empowerment: Yamkelani Mabandla
Womxn Empowerment

MilAc Chairperson: Goitseone Portia Mophuting

MADsquare convener: Carla Johnson
MAD2

Sport: Siphesihle Mnguni
Sport 
Safety and Security: Alchadvon Fransman
Safety

Arts & Culture: Kristhoff Krige
Art and Culture

SUI: Hazel Seseko
SUI
International Students Organization Conference

Consciousness and Sexuality: Misckha Lewis

Consciousness and Sexuality​